Aviceda jerdoni

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsOiseaux de Proie (Rapaces)
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Geographic range
Countries Bangladesh, Bhutan

No pictures for Aviceda jerdoni

Common names
EnglishJerdon's Baza
FrenchBaza de Jerdon
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderFalconiformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Aviceda jerdoni