Ardea purpurea purpurea

No pictures for Ardea purpurea purpurea

Common names
EnglishPurple Heron
FrenchHéron Pourpré
SpanishGarza imperial
GermanPurpurreiher
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCiconiiformes
FamilyArdeidae
Scientific name Ardea purpurea purpurea
Sub-Speciespurpurea
Other details
Additional notesPopulations breeding in the Western Palearctic