Please take our survey!

Amazona tucumana

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusVulnerable
Geographic range
Countries Argentina, Bolivia
Common names
EnglishTucuman Amazon
FrenchAmazone De Tucuman
SpanishLoro alisero
GermanTucuman-amazone
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderPsittaciformes
FamilyPsittacidae
Scientific name Amazona tucumana