Please take our survey!

Alopochen aegyptiacus

Common names
EnglishEgyptian Goose
FrenchOie D'Egypte, Ouette D'Egypte
SpanishGanso del nilo
GermanNilgans
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Alopochen aegyptiacus