Aegolius funereus

CMS Slideshow

No pictures for Aegolius funereus

Common names
EnglishBoreal Owl
FrenchNyctale De Tengmalm
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderStrigiformes
FamilyStrigidae
Scientific name Aegolius funereus