Accipiter soloensis

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, Oiseaux de Proie (Rapaces)
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Date of entry in Appendix II1979
Geographic range
Countries Cambodia, China, Democratic People's Republic of Korea, India, Indonesia, Japan, Lao People's Democratic Republic, Malaysia, Micronesia, Myanmar, Palau, Papua New Guinea, Philippines, Republic of Korea, Russian Federation, Singapore, Thailand, Timor-Leste, United States of America, Viet Nam

No pictures for Accipiter soloensis

Common names
EnglishChinese Sparrowhawk
FrenchÉpervier de Horsfield
SpanishGavilán ranero
GermanFroschsperber
Formerly listed asChinese Goshawk as part of the order Falconiformes
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAccipitriformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Accipiter soloensis