Platalea leucorodia

Common names
EnglishEurasian Spoonbill
FrenchSpatule Blanche Eurasienne
SpanishEspátula blanca
GermanLöffler, euroasialöffler
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCiconiiformes
FamilyThreskiornithidae
Scientific name Platalea leucorodia