Bos grunniens

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, Central Asian Mammals Initiative
Geographic range
Countries Bhutan (Status: Extinct), China, India, Nepal (Status: Extinct)
Common names
EnglishWild Yak, Yak
FrenchYack Sauvage
SpanishYak
GermanWildyak
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderArtiodactyla
FamilyBovidae
Scientific name Bos grunniens
Other details
Additional notesSee _Bos mutus_ for full details of legislation, distribution, etc._x000D_ See _Bos mutus_ for full details of legislation, distribution, etc._x000D_ See _Bos mutus_ for full details of legislation, distribution, etc._x000D_ See _Bos mutus_ for full details of legislation, distribution, etc._x000D_ See _Bos mutus_ for full details of legislation, distribution, etc._x000D_ See _Bos mutus_ for full details of legislation, distribution, etc._x000D_ See _Bos mutus_ for full details of legislation, distribution, etc._x000D_ See _Bos mutus_ for full details of legislation, distribution, etc._x000D_ See _Bos mutus_ for full details of legislation, distribution, etc._x000D_ See _Bos mutus_ for full details of legislation, distribution, etc._x000D_ See _Bos mutus_ for full details of legislation, distribution, etc._x000D_ See _Bos mutus_ for full details of legislation, distribution, etc._x000D_ See _Bos mutus_ for full details of legislation, distribution, etc._x000D_ See _Bos mutus_ for full details of legislation, distribution, etc._x000D_ See _Bos mutus_ for full details of legislation, distribution, etc._x000D_ See _Bos mutus_ for full details of legislation, distribution, etc._x000D_ See _Bos mutus_ for full details of legislation, distribution, etc._x000D_ See _Bos mutus_ for full details of legislation, distribution, etc._x000D_ See _Bos mutus_ for full details of legislation, distribution, etc._x000D_ See _Bos mutus_ for full details of legislation, distribution, etc._x000D_ See _Bos mutus_ for full details of legislation, distribution, etc._x000D_

Related content