Zoothera guttata

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusEndangered
Geographic range
Countries Kenya, Mozambique, South Africa, United Republic of Tanzania

No pictures for Zoothera guttata

Common names
EnglishSpotted Ground Thrush
FrenchGrive Tacheteé
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderPasseriformes
FamilyMuscicapidae
Scientific name Zoothera guttata