Please take our survey!

Sterna dougallii

Common names
EnglishRoseate Tern
FrenchSterne De Dougall
SpanishCharrán rosado
GermanRosenseeschwalbe
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyLaridae
Scientific name Sterna dougallii
Other details
Additional notesAtlantic population.