Sterna albifrons

No pictures for Sterna albifrons

Common names
EnglishLittle Tern
FrenchSterne Naine
SpanishCharancito
GermanZwergseeschwalbe
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyLaridae
Scientific name Sterna albifrons