Rhinolophus euryale

Common names
EnglishMediterranean Horseshoe Bat
FrenchRhinolophe Euryale
SpanishMurciélago mediterráneo de herradura
GermanMittelmeer-hufeisennase
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyRhinolophidae
Scientific name Rhinolophus euryale
Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.