Rhinolophus blasii

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, EUROBATS
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Date of entry in Appendix II1985
Geographic range
Countries Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Greece, Israel, Italy, Macedonia, Malta, Montenegro, Republic of Moldova, Romania, Serbia, Slovenia, Turkey, United Kingdom

No pictures for Rhinolophus blasii

Common names
EnglishBlasius' Horseshoe Bat
FrenchRhinolophe De Blasius
SpanishMurciélago dalmata de herradura
GermanBlasius-hufeisennase
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyRhinolophidae
Scientific name Rhinolophus blasii

Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.