Please take our survey!

Pterodroma atrata

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusEndangered
Geographic range
Countries France, United Kingdom
Common names
EnglishHenderson Petrel
FrenchPétrel De Henderson
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderProcellariiformes
FamilyProcellariidae
Scientific name Pterodroma atrata