Pseudorca crassidens

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsACCOBAMS, ASCOBANS, Pacific Islands Cetaceans, Western African Aquatic Mammals
IUCN StatusData Deficient
Common names
EnglishFalse Killer Whale
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyDelphinidae
Scientific name Pseudorca crassidens
Other details
Additional notesRange State list missing!