Please take our survey!

Plectropterus gambensis

No pictures for Plectropterus gambensis

Common names
EnglishSpur-Winged Goose
FrenchCanard Armé, Oie-Armée De Gambie
SpanishGanso espolonado
GermanSporngans
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Plectropterus gambensis