Please take our survey!

Plecotus austriacus

Common names
EnglishGrey Long-Eared Bat
FrenchOreillard Gris
SpanishOrejudo meridional
GermanGraues langohr
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Plecotus austriacus
Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.