Pipistrellus pipistrellus

No pictures for Pipistrellus pipistrellus

Common names
EnglishCommon Pipistrelle
FrenchPipistrelle Commune
SpanishMurciélago común
GermanZwergfledermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Pipistrellus pipistrellus

Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.