Otomops madagascariensis

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusLeast concern

No pictures for Otomops madagascariensis

Common names
EnglishMadagascar free-tailed Bat
FrenchMolosse oreillard de Madagascar
SpanishMurciélago de Madagascar de cola libre
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyMolossidae
Scientific name Otomops madagascariensis
Other details
Additional notesFormerly included in _Otomops martiensseni_