Neophron percnopterus

Common names
EnglishEgyptian Vulture
FrenchVautour percnoptère; Percnoptère, Percnoptère d'Égypte
SpanishAlimoche común, Abanto, Guirre, Buitre egipcio
GermanSchmutzgeier
Formerly listed aspart of the order Falconiformes
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAccipitriformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Neophron percnopterus

Related content