Myotis mystacinus

Common names
EnglishWhiskered Bat
FrenchVespertilion À Moustaches
SpanishMurciélago bigotudo
GermanKleine bartfledermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Myotis mystacinus
Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.