Myotis myotis

Common names
EnglishGreater Mouse-Eared Bat
FrenchGrand Murin
SpanishMurciélago ratonero grande
GermanGroßes mausohr
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Myotis myotis
Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.