Myotis emarginatus

Common names
EnglishGeoffroy's Bat, Notch-Eared Bat
FrenchVespertilion À Oreilles Échancrées
SpanishMurciélago de geoffroy
GermanWimperfledermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Myotis emarginatus
Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.