Myotis capaccinii

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, EUROBATS
IUCN StatusVulnerable
Geographic range
Countries Albania, Andorra, Austria, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, France, Greece, Hungary, Israel, Italy, Liechtenstein, Macedonia, Monaco, Montenegro, Republic of Moldova, Russian Federation, Serbia, Slovenia, Spain, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine
Common names
EnglishLong-Fingered Bat
FrenchVespertilion De Capaccini
SpanishMurciélago patudo
GermanLangfußfledermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Myotis capaccinii
Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.