Please take our survey!

Miniopterus majori

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusLeast concern

No pictures for Miniopterus majori

Common names
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Miniopterus majori
Other details
Additional notesFormerly included in _Miniopterus schreibersii_.