Please take our survey!

Mesoplodon ginkgodens

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsPacific Islands Cetaceans
IUCN StatusData Deficient
Common names
EnglishGinkgo-Toothed Beaked Whale
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyZiphiidae
Scientific name Mesoplodon ginkgodens