Please take our survey!

Mergellus albellus

Common names
EnglishSmew
FrenchHarle Piette
SpanishSerreta chica
GermanZwergsäger
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Mergellus albellus