Dendrocygna bicolor

Common names
EnglishFulvous Whistling-Duck
FrenchDendrocygne Fauve
SpanishSuirirí bicolor, pato silbón, pato silbón rojizo
GermanGelbbrust-pfeifgans
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Dendrocygna bicolor