Danaus plexippus

No pictures for Danaus plexippus

Common names
EnglishMonarch Butterfly
FrenchPapillon Monarque
SpanishMariposa monarca
GermanMonarchfalter
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
OrderLepidoptera
FamilyDanaidae
Scientific name Danaus plexippus
Author(Linnaeus, 1758)
Standard referencetba