Ciconia episcopus microscelis

No pictures for Ciconia episcopus microscelis

Common names
EnglishWoolly-Necked Stork
FrenchCigogne Épiscopale
SpanishCigüeña lanuda
GermanAfrikanischer wollhalsstorch
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCiconiiformes
FamilyCiconiidae
Scientific name Ciconia episcopus microscelis
Sub-Speciesmicroscelis