Please take our survey!

Chlamydotis undulata

Common names
EnglishHoubara Bustard
FrenchOutarde Houbara
SpanishHubara
GermanKragentrappe
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderGruiformes
FamilyOtididae
Scientific name Chlamydotis undulata
Other details
Additional notesAsian populations.