Chlamydotis macqueenii

Common names
EnglishHoubara Bustard
FrenchOutarde Houbara
SpanishHubara
GermanKragentrappe
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderGruiformes
FamilyOtididae
Scientific name Chlamydotis macqueenii
Other details
Additional notesAsian populations.