Please take our survey!

Cephalorhynchus commersonii

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusData Deficient
Geographic range
Countries Argentina, Chile, United Kingdom
Common names
EnglishCommerson's Dolphin
FrenchDauphin De Commerson
SpanishDelfín de commerson
GermanCommerson-delphin
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyDelphinidae
Scientific name Cephalorhynchus commersonii
Other details
Additional notesSouth American popn