Aviceda jerdoni

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsBirds of Prey (Raptors), CMS
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Geographic range
Countries Bangladesh, Bhutan

No pictures for Aviceda jerdoni

Common names
EnglishJerdon's Baza
FrenchBaza de Jerdon
SpanishBaza oriental
GermanHinduweih
Formerly listed aspart of the order Falconiformes
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAccipitriformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Aviceda jerdoni