Please take our survey!

Anser cygnoides

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusVulnerable
Geographic range
Countries China, Japan, Mongolia, People's Democratic Republic of Korea, Republic of Korea, Russian Federation
Common names
EnglishSwan Goose
FrenchOie Cygnoide
SpanishAnsar cisnal
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Anser cygnoides