Anser brachyrhynchus

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, AEWA
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Geographic range
Countries Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, European Union, Finland, France, Germany, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Russian Federation, Slovakia, Slovenia, Sweden, Switzerland, United Kingdom

No pictures for Anser brachyrhynchus

Common names
EnglishPink-Footed Goose
FrenchOie À Bec Court
SpanishAnsar piquicorto
GermanKurzschnabelgans
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Anser brachyrhynchus