Vespertilio murinus

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, EUROBATS
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Date of entry in Appendix II1994
Geographic range
Countries Albania, Andorra, Austria, Belarus, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Macedonia, Monaco, Montenegro, Norway, Poland, Republic of Moldova, Romania, Russian Federation, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine

No pictures for Vespertilio murinus

Common names
EnglishParti-Coloured Bat
FrenchSérotine Bicolore
SpanishMurciélago bicolor
GermanZweifarbfledermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Vespertilio murinus

Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.