Tringa guttifer

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusEndangered
Geographic range
Countries Bangladesh, Cambodia, China, India, Indonesia, Japan, Malaysia, Myanmar, Philippines, Republic of Korea, Russian Federation, Singapore, Sri Lanka, Thailand, Viet Nam

No pictures for Tringa guttifer

Common names
EnglishSpotted Greenshank, Nordmann's Greenshank
FrenchChevalier Tacheté
GermanTüpfel-grünschenkel
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyScolopacidae
Scientific name Tringa guttifer