Please take our survey!

Threskiornis aethiopicus aethiopicus

No pictures for Threskiornis aethiopicus aethiopicus

Common names
EnglishSacred Ibis
FrenchIbis Sacré
SpanishIbis sagrado
GermanHeiliger ibis
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCiconiiformes
FamilyThreskiornithidae
Scientific name Threskiornis aethiopicus aethiopicus
Sub-Speciesaethiopicus