Threskiornis aethiopicus

Common names
EnglishSacred Ibis
FrenchIbis Sacré
SpanishIbis sagrado
GermanHeiliger ibis
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderPelecaniformes
FamilyThreskiornithidae
Scientific name Threskiornis aethiopicus