Thalassarche impavida

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, ACAP
IUCN StatusVulnerable
Common names
EnglishCampbell Albatross
FrenchAlbatros De L'Ile Campbell
SpanishAlbatros de campbell
GermanCampbellalbatros
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderProcellariiformes
FamilyDiomedeidae
Scientific name Thalassarche impavida