Thalassarche bulleri

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, ACAP
IUCN StatusNear threatened
Geographic range
Countries Australia, Chile, New Zealand, Peru, Uruguay
Common names
EnglishBuller's Albatross
FrenchAlbatros De Buller
SpanishAlbatros de buller
GermanBulleralbatros
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderProcellariiformes
FamilyDiomedeidae
Scientific name Thalassarche bulleri