Please take our survey!

Sterna sandvicensis sandvicensis

No pictures for Sterna sandvicensis sandvicensis

Common names
EnglishSandwich Tern
FrenchSterne Caugek
SpanishCharrán patinegro
GermanBrandseeschwalbe
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyLaridae
Scientific name Sterna sandvicensis sandvicensis
Sub-Speciessandvicensis