Please take our survey!

Sporophila ruficollis

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, Southern South American Grassland Birds
IUCN StatusNear threatened
Geographic range
Countries Argentina, Bolivia, Paraguay

No pictures for Sporophila ruficollis

Common names
EnglishDark-Throated Seedeater
SpanishCapuchino garganta café
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderPasseriformes
FamilyEmberizidae
Scientific name Sporophila ruficollis