Please take our survey!

Sarkidiornis melanotos

Common names
EnglishComb Duck
FrenchCanard Casqué, Canard À Bosse Bronzé
SpanishPato crestudo
GermanGlanzente
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Sarkidiornis melanotos