Rhinolophus ferrumequinum

Common names
EnglishGreater Horseshoe Bat
FrenchGrand Rhinolophe Fer À Cheval
SpanishMurciélago grande de herradura
GermanGroße hufeisennase
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyRhinolophidae
Scientific name Rhinolophus ferrumequinum

Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.