Please take our survey!

Rhinolophus blasii

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, EUROBATS
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Geographic range
Countries Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Greece, Israel, Italy, Malta, Montenegro, Republic of Moldova, Romania, Serbia, Slovenia, Turkey, United Kingdom, the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

No pictures for Rhinolophus blasii

Common names
EnglishBlasius' Horseshoe Bat
FrenchRhinolophe De Blasius
SpanishMurciélago dalmata de herradura
GermanBlasius-hufeisennase
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyRhinolophidae
Scientific name Rhinolophus blasii
Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.