Puffinus mauretanicus

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusCritically endangered
Geographic range
Countries Algeria, France, Italy, Morocco, Portugal, Spain
Common names
EnglishBalearic Shearwater
FrenchPuffin Des Baléares
SpanishPardela balear
GermanBalearansturmvogel
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderProcellariiformes
FamilyProcellariidae
Scientific name Puffinus mauretanicus