Please take our survey!

Procellaria conspicillata

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, ACAP
IUCN StatusVulnerable
Geographic range
Countries Brazil, European Union, South Africa, United Kingdom, Uruguay
Common names
EnglishSpectacled Petrel
FrenchPuffin À Lunettes
SpanishPetrel de antifaz
GermanWeißkinn-sturmvogel
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderProcellariiformes
FamilyProcellaridae
Scientific name Procellaria conspicillata