Procapra gutturosa

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, Central Asian Mammals Initiative
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Geographic range
Countries China, Mongolia, Russian Federation
Common names
EnglishMongolian Or White-Tailed Gazelle
FrenchGazelle À Queue Blanche, Gazelle De Mongolie
SpanishGacela de mongolia, zeren
GermanMongolische gazelle, mongoleigazelle
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderArtiodactyla
FamilyBovidae
Scientific name Procapra gutturosa

Related content